Hire a Remote Cybersecurity Specialist | Fully Managed | StaffWiz
Remote Cybersecurity Wiz · Technology

Hire a Remote
Cybersecurity Specialist

Add a dedicated remote cybersecurity specialist to monitor your security environment, find vulnerabilities, manage access controls, and support threat detection and security operations — pre-vetted and fully managed by StaffWiz.

✅ 14-Day Placement ✅ 90-Day Guarantee ✅ Fully Managed ✅ Save up to 65%
Hire Your Remote Cybersecurity Specialist

No commitment required · We respond within one business day · Your information is kept private

🌟

We’ve got your details!

Taking you to book a call with your StaffWiz account manager now…

14
Day placement
Up to 65%
Payroll savings
$1,997/mo
Starting price
90-Day
Replacement guarantee
What They Do

What your remote Cybersecurity Specialist handles

Monitor security environments, identify vulnerabilities, manage access controls, and support threat detection and security operations.

🛡️

Security monitoring

Watch your environment for suspicious activity using tools such as Microsoft Defender and CrowdStrike.

🚨

Threat detection support

Support detection and response to threats through your SIEM and endpoint tools.

🔍

Vulnerability identification

Find weaknesses across systems and help prioritize what to fix first.

🔐

Access control management

Manage identity and access, for example in Okta, so the right people have the right access.

🧰

Security operations support

Support day-to-day security operations and follow up on alerts.

📄

Reporting & documentation

Document findings, incidents, and controls so your security posture is clear.

What They Bring

Essential Skills & Technologies

Every remote Cybersecurity Specialist is matched to your environment. Here is what this role typically works with — and if your stack is different, tell us and we will source for it.

🛡️Microsoft Defender
🦅CrowdStrike
🔐Okta
📊SIEM
🛡️Continuous monitoring
🔍Vulnerability management
🔐Access control
🚨Detection tooling
✍️English-Fluent Communication
Two Ways to Hire

Which Hiring Option Fits Your Business?

Both options give you access to the same high-quality, pre-vetted Filipino cybersecurity specialists. Choose the model that works best for your resources, capabilities and preferences.

Direct Hire

We recruit. You hire and manage.

StaffWiz remote professional smiling while working on her laptop
  • Post the job (or let us post it for you)
  • We source, screen & interview
  • You select the candidate
  • You manage payroll, HR and benefits
  • You handle day-to-day work and compliance
One-time placement fee
$995
per hire
Hire via Direct Hire →

Managed EOR

We recruit, employ and support.

StaffWiz remote professional wearing a headset
  • We recruit, interview and onboard
  • We employ your cybersecurity specialist in the Philippines
  • We handle payroll, HR, taxes and compliance
  • Ongoing support and performance management
  • You focus on the work, we handle the rest
From
$1,997
per month, fully managed
Get Managed EOR →
Cost Comparison

See the Difference

Same high-quality talent. Different hiring models.
Choose the option that fits your business.

What You Get U.S. Local Hire StaffWiz Direct Hire StaffWiz Managed EOR
Cost Full U.S. salary+ benefits & overhead $995(one-time fee) $1,997per month
We source, screen & interviewNot includedIncludedIncluded
You hire the candidateNot includedIncludedNot included
We employ and handle payroll, HR, complianceNot includedNot includedIncluded
You manage day-to-day workIncludedIncludedNot included
Ongoing support & replacement guaranteeNot includedIncludedIncluded
Cost Comparison

How Much Can You Save?

Hire the same quality talent at a fraction of the cost. Every dollar you save goes back into growing your business.

U.S. Hire
100%
of U.S. salary + benefits + overhead
VS
StaffWiz Remote
35%
of the U.S. cost — save up to 65%
💡

Remote Cybersecurity Specialist placements start from $1,997 per month, with savings of up to 65% — and no setup fees or long-term contracts.

Why StaffWiz

The StaffWiz Difference

We’re not a marketplace. We’re a fully managed staffing partner who handles everything — so you get results without the hassle.

01

Pre-Vetted Professionals

Every candidate goes through multi-stage screening covering skills assessments, English proficiency, background checks, and culture fit evaluations.

02

14-Day Placement Guarantee

We match you with the right candidate in 14 business days or less — faster than any traditional hiring process.

03

90-Day Replacement Policy

If your hire isn’t the right fit within 90 days, we replace them at no additional cost. Zero risk to you.

04

Fully Managed Model

We handle payroll, HR, compliance, onboarding, and ongoing support. You manage the work — we manage everything else.

FAQs

Hiring a remote Cybersecurity Specialist, answered

How much does a remote Cybersecurity Specialist cost?

Remote Cybersecurity Specialist placements start from $1,997 per month, with savings of up to 65%. Your StaffWiz account manager confirms exact pricing for your requirements before you commit.

Which security tools do your remote cybersecurity specialists use?

Common tools include Microsoft Defender, CrowdStrike, Okta, and SIEM platforms. Share your security stack on the form or the discovery call and we will match a specialist to it.

How fast can I get started?

Most clients have their first remote professional placed within 14 days of their discovery call.

Is the remote Cybersecurity Specialist full-time and dedicated to my business?

Yes. Every StaffWiz professional is a dedicated, full-time remote team member sourced from the Philippines, pre-vetted, English-fluent, and fully managed by StaffWiz. US-hours coverage is available.

What if the hire is not the right fit?

Every placement is backed by a 90-day replacement guarantee, and there are no setup fees or long-term contracts.

Get Started Today

Ready to Hire Your Next
Cybersecurity Specialist?

Most clients have their first remote professional placed within 14 days of their discovery call. Book today and your new Cybersecurity Specialist could be starting by next month.

No commitment · No job board fees · 90-day replacement guarantee